Privacy Policy

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Delizie Reali Scarl C.C.I.A.A. C.F. e P.IVA 09439931214 with registered office in Via Giuseppe Verdi, 18 ,80133 – Napoli (Na), Delizie Reali Scarl (hereinafter “Data Controller”), as data controller, informs you pursuant to art. 13 EU Regulation n. 2016/679 (hereinafter, “GDPR”) and pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003 (hereinafter “Privacy Code”) that your data will be processed in the following ways and for the following purposes: SUBJECT OF PROCESSING The Data Controller processes personal data, identifying (for example, name, surname, company name, address, telephone, cell, e-mail, bank and payment references)- later, “personal data” or even “data”) communicated by you when registering with the https website:///deliziereali.it/.LEGAL BASIS & PURPOSES OF PROCESSING Your personal data are processed: without your express consent (art. 6 lett. b), e) GDPR), for the following Purposes:- to conclude contracts relating to the purchase of products and/or services offered by the Data Controller;- to fulfil pre-contractual, contractual and fiscal obligations arising from existing relationships with you;- to fulfil the obligations provided by law, by a regulation, by Community legislation or by an order of the Authority (such as in the field of anti-money laundering);- exercise the rights of the Data Controller, such as the right of defence in court; only after your specific and distinct consent (art. 130 Privacy Code and art.6 lett.ra a and 7 GDPR), for the following Marketing Purposes:

– send them by e-mail, post and/or SMS and/or telephone contacts, newsletters, commercial communications and/or advertising material on products offered by the Data Controller and measurement of the degree of satisfaction on the quality of services. The processing will take place for the duration of your subscription to the Newsletter and in any case for a period not exceeding 2 years; the consent can still be revoked at any time (simply by using the link in all our Newsletters). on the basis of the legitimate interest of the Data Controller:

To send you commercial communications by e-mail if you are already our customer. In this case, the communications will focus on the promotion of products similar to those you have already used. You may object to such communication at any time. (art. 130 c. 4 Privacy Code and article 6, paragraph 1, letter f) GDPR). THE PRIVACY OF MINORS Our website is aimed at a general public and does not offer services aimed at children. In the event that a minor has provided personal data without the permission of his or her parents or guardian, we will immediately delete that information.

PROCESSING METHODS & STORAGE TIMES

The processing of your personal data is carried out by means of the operations indicated in art. 4 n. 2) of the GDPR. Your personal data is subject to both paper and electronic processing. The Data Controller will process personal data for the time necessary to fulfil the above purposes and in any case for no more than 10 years from the termination of the relationship for the Service Purposes and for no more than 2 years from the collection of data for the Marketing Purposes.

RECIPIENTS OF DATA

Your data may be made accessible for the purposes referred to in art. 2 of this statement:

to employees and collaborators of the Data Controller, in their capacity as data processors;

In this case, the data shall be processed by specially trained personnel, who shall be responsible in writing for the processing of the data and only if the processing is necessary for the performance of their duties by performing only the operations necessary for the performance of those tasks.

to third-party companies or other parties that carry out outsourcing activities on behalf of the Data Controller, in their capacity as external data processors or in the capacity of autonomous Data Controllers if they independently determine the purposes and means of processing personal data.

The communication of your personal data takes place mainly towards third parties and/or recipients whose activity is necessary for the performance of the activities related to the established relationship and to meet certain legal obligations, such as:

Third-party service providers (service, maintenance, product delivery/delivery, provision of additional services, web services, marketing services, network providers and electronic communications services) related to the requested service;

Credit and digital payment institutions, Banking/postal Management of receipts, payments, refunds related to the contractual service;

Professionals/ external consultants and consulting companies for the fulfillment of legal obligations, exercise of rights, protection of contractual rights, debt recovery;

Financial Administration, Public Bodies, Judicial Authorities, Supervisory and Control Authorities for the fulfilment of legal obligations, defense of rights, lists and registers kept by public Authorities or similar entities according to specific legislation, in relation to the contractual performance;

Subjects formally delegated or having a legal title recognized as legal representatives, curators, guardians, etc.;

The Data Controller imposes on its Third Party suppliers and Data Processors compliance with security measures equal to those adopted against the Data Subject by restricting the scope of action of the Data Controller to the processing related to the requested service.

The updated list of data processors and data processors is kept at the registered office of the Data Controller.

Finally, we remind you that your data will not be disseminated.

PLACE OF PROCESSING

The data are processed at the headquarters of the Data Controller and at the datacenter of the web service provider. The supplier is responsible for the processing, processing the data on behalf of the owner. The provider’s servers are located in the European Economic Area.

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

By writing to the Data Controller at the email info@delizie-reali.it You can always access your data, update, delete, revoke or modify your consent, request to receive or transmit to another data controller in a structured format, of common use and readable by automatic device. You can also object to the processing of data carried out, in particular, for marketing purposes; you can also lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data (www.garanteprivacy.it) or the Guarantor Authority of the country in which you habitually reside, work or the place where the alleged infringement occurred.

As a data subject, you can exercise the rights referred to in art. 15 GDPR and precisely the rights of:

obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning you, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form;

obtain the indication:

the origin of personal data;

the purposes and methods of processing;

the logic applied in the case of treatment carried out with the help of electronic tools;

the identification details of the data controller and the data processors;

the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be disclosed or who may become aware of them as designated representative in the territory of the State, of responsible persons or persons in charge;

obtain:

updating, correcting or, where appropriate, integrating the data;

the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose storage is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

proof that the operations referred to in a) and b) have been brought to the attention, including as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such compliance proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right;

oppose, in whole or in part:

for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning you, even if relevant to the purpose of the collection;

the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales or for the performance of market research or commercial communication.

Where applicable, it also has the rights referred to in Articles. 16-21 GDPR (Right to rectification, right to be forgotten, right to restriction of processing, right to data portability, right to object), as well as the right to complain to the Data Protection Authority.

EXTERNAL LINKS

If pages on this website or sections of our applications contain links to other sites, they are not bound by this Privacy Policy. We recommend that you read carefully the privacy policy available on these external sites and review the procedures for the collection, use and disclosure of personal information that they use.

PROCEDURES FOR THE EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

You can at any time exercise your rights by sending:- a registered letter a.r. to the address: Delizie Reali Scarl Via Giuseppe Verdi, 18 80133 – Napoli (Na) info@delizie-reali.it PEC/SDI delizireali@pec.it www.deliziereali.it C.C.I.A.A. C.F. and P.IVA 09439931214.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving publicity to Users on this page. Please therefore consult this page often, taking as a reference the date of last change indicated at the bottom.

If you do not accept the changes to this privacy policy, you must cease using this Application and you may request the Data Controller to remove your Personal Data. Unless otherwise specified

AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING PROCESSES

The Data Controller does not carry out processing that consists in automated decision-making processes

LEGAL REFERENCES This information is drawn up in compliance with the obligations provided for by Legislative Decree 196/2003 and GDPR 679/2016, as well as the provisions of Directive 2009/136/EC on Cookies.INFORMATION ON COOKIES

What are cookies

A “cookie” is a text file saved on the user’s computer when the user accesses a website for the purpose of providing information each time the user returns to the same site. It’s sort of a reminder of the web page you’ve visited. With the cookie, the web server sends information to the user’s browser (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, etc.) stored on the latter’s computer, and will be reviewed and updated whenever the user returns to the site. This way the website can automatically adapt to the user. During navigation, the user may also receive on his terminal cookies from different sites (“third-party” cookies), set directly by the managers of those websites and used for the purposes and in accordance with the methods defined by these.

Depending on their duration, they are divided into session cookies (ie those temporary and automatically deleted from the terminal at the end of the browsing session, closing the browser) and persistent cookies (ie those that remain stored on the terminal until their expiration or cancellation by the user). Depending on the function and purpose of use, cookies can be divided into technical cookies and profiling cookies.

TECHNICAL COOKIES

Some cookies are used to perform computer authentication, session monitoring and storing specific information about users accessing a web page. These cookies, so-called technical, are often useful to allow you to browse a website and use all its features. Technical cookies are those whose use does not require the user’s consent. Analytics cookies also belong to this category. These are cookies that collect information about the use that a user makes of a website and that allow to improve its functioning. For example, analytics cookies show which pages are the most frequently visited, allow you to check what are the recurring patterns of use of a website and help to understand any difficulties that the user encounters in using.

COOKIES FOR PROFILING PURPOSES

Other cookies can instead be used to monitor and profile users while browsing, study their movements and habits of browsing the web or consumption (what they buy, what they read, etc.)also for the purpose of advertising targeted and personalised services. We speak in this case of profiling cookies. The use of these cookies requires the prior acquisition of free informed consent of the user pursuant to art. 7 of EU Regulation 2016/679.THIRD-PARTY COOKIES

It can also happen that a web page contains cookies from other sites and content in various elements hosted on the page itself, such as banner ads, images, videos, maps or specific links to web pages of other domains that reside on servers other than the one on which the requested page is located. In other words, these cookies are set directly by operators of websites or servers other than this website. In these cases, we are talking about so-called third-party cookies, which are usually used for profiling purposes. The use of these cookies requires the prior acquisition of free informed consent of the user.

TYPES OF COOKIES USED BY OUR SITE

The main functions of the cookies installed by www.deliziereali.it are technical, are used to constantly improve the Service, for authentication, for statistical purposes, such as counting visits to the site. The use of cookies is therefore strictly aimed at facilitating the functions of the server during the navigation of the Service. The site also allows the sending of the following third-party cookies. These cookies are not instruments of our ownership, for more information, therefore, you can access the information and the forms for obtaining the consent of third parties, by clicking on the links shown. To improve the website and understand which parts or elements are most appreciated by users, third-party cookies of Google Analytics are used as an anonymous and aggregated analysis tool. These cookies are not instruments of our ownership, for more information, therefore, you can consult the information provided by Google. The pages of the website incorporate within them some widgets and sharing buttons of Facebook and Google Plus, to allow the user to share the contents of the website on their social channels, and to interact with our channels. These cookies are not tools owned by us, but are created by Facebook and Google respectively when you use the respective widget or share button. To learn more, visit the following information pages: Facebook and Google. Some web pages incorporate YouTube video content. By visiting a page containing a video, or clicking to view the video, cookies from YouTube may be called. These cookies are not our own tools. To learn more, visit the Google information page.

The website may use Facebook ADS programs operated by Facebook Inc., Google Adwords and Google Remarketing technology, managed by Google Inc. The conversion tracking feature of Facebook ADS and AdWords also uses cookies to help us track sales and other conversions.

Cookie management

The user can manage their preferences related to cookies through the features present in common browsers that allow you to delete/remove cookies (all or some) or to change the settings of the browser itself in order to block the sending of cookies or to limit it to specific sites (compared to others). Therefore you can deny the use of cookies, following the procedure of disabling provided by your browser. Below are the modes proposed by the main browsers: Microsoft Windows Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, Apple Safari, Google Analytics downloading a specific browser plug-in. For information on cookies stored on your terminal and disable them individually, please refer to the link:http:///www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tuePlugin Social Network

The www.latisaneria.it site also incorporates plugins and/or commands for social networks, in order to allow easy sharing of content on your favorite social networks. These plugins are programmed so as not to set any cookies when accessing the page, to safeguard the privacy of users. Eventually cookies are set, if so required by social networks, only when the user makes effective and voluntary use of the plugin. Please note that if the user is logged into the social network then he has already consented to the use of cookies transmitted through this site at the time of registration to the social network.The collection and use of information obtained through the plugin are regulated by the respective social network privacy policies, to which please refer. – Facebook – (cookie information link)

– Twitter – (cookie information link)

– LinkedIn – (cookie information link)

– Google Currents – (cookie information link). This privacy policy may change over time – also related to the possible entry into force of new industry regulations, the updating or provision of new services or technological innovations – so the user/ visitor is invited to periodically consult this page.

tutti i diritti riservati - deliziereali.it ©2022